SHOWING SHOW  26/2/23

Youngstock

1st: Netty Bowyer- Brynrodyn Tia

2nd: Jane Ibbs – Moorfarm William

3rd: Steven Basnett- Mabel

Young Handler

1st: Kaitlin Murphy – Fine China’s Annabel

2nd: Olivia Mingham – Henry

3rd: Jack Lamb- Sparks

M&M Small & Large Breeds

1st: Edie Murphy- Gunmoor Lucy

2nd: Rachelle Jones- Underhill Country Dance

3rd: Cara Lockley- Rianwyn Dorina

Shetland

1st: Edie Murphy – Gunmoor Lucy

2nd: Pam Hillard – Kerlock Ruby

3rd: Olivia Mingham – Henry

 

Veteran

1st: Amie Chesworth – SO O Malley

 

2nd: Gemma Viles  – Peter Pan

3rd: Kerry McFlarlane  – So High Society

Coloured

1st: Amie Chesworth – So O Malley

2nd: Gemma Viles – Eleybee Dancing Cloud

3rd: Olivia Calle – Billy

Show pony/horse

1st: Jane Ibbs – Moorfarm Viold

2nd: Laura Weston  – Moorfarm William

3rd: Kirsty Moreton – Primitive Dizzie Diamond

In hand Cob

1st: Gemma Viles – Eleybee Dancing Cloud

2nd:  Keira May – Not on your Nelly

3rd;  Esme Rocbotham  –  Millie Vanillie

In hand Hunter type

1st: Jack Lamb – Sparks

2nd: Evan Cooper – Otis

3rd:

Open in hand

1st: Kirsty Moreton – Primitive Dizzie Diamond

2nd: Lucia Termime – Moria

3rd:

In hand Champion- Amie Chesworth – So O Malley

In hand Reserve-  Edie Murphy – Gunmoor Lucy

Lead Rein

1st:  Flossie Milczarek – Clearfell Bumblebee

2nd: Mia-Rose Crompton – Login Emrys

3rd: Breanna Jones – Underhill Country Dance

First Ridden

1st:  Millie O Connor  –  Coppinstall Calamity

2nd: Amelia Boon – Newoak Pageboy

3rd: Bethany Hemmings – Dynasty

Novice ridden

1st: Alexis Tunnicliffe  –  Newoak Statesman

2nd: Olivia Mandley – Tobias Allen’s Pride

3rd: Paige Pearce – Sully

Ridden M&M

1st: Alexis Tunnicliffe – Newoak Pageboy

2nd: Marni Baggaley – Blacker Pure Guinness

3rd: Mia-Rose Crompton – Login Emrys

Ridden veteran

1st: Amie Chesworth – So O Malley

2nd: Mia-Rose Crompton – Login Emrys

3rd: Arthur Collinson – Glenarck Mirdain

Ridden Coloured

1st: Amie Chesworth = So O Malley

2nd: Samantha Adams – Blue Cross Dougie

3rd: Paige Pearce – Sully

Ridden show Pony/Horse

1st: Gemma Viles- Peter Pan

2nd: Molly Bryan- Romanna Royal Myth

3rd:

Ridden Cobs

1st; Samantha Adams – Blue Cross Dougie

2nd: Paige Pearce- Sully

3rd: Scarlette Kudlek- Mouse

Ridden hunter type

1st: Flossie Milczarek- Penleck Sid

2nd: Maria Booth- Isla

3rd: Pippa Cooper-Otis

Riding club Pony

1st: Mia-Rose Crompton-Login Emrys

2nd: Maria Booth-Isla

3rd: Samantha Adams-Blue Cross Dougie

Open Ridden

1st: Scarlette Kudlek- Mouse

Ridden Champion- Flossie Milczarek- Penleck Sid

Ridden Reserve Champion- Mia-Rose Crompton-Login Emrys

Supreme Champion- Flossie Milczarek- Penleck Sid

Supreme Reserve Champion- Amie Chesworth – So O Malley