Results


Showjumping Results Points 04.06.2017

Class 1 45cm- 50 cm

  • 1st – Matilda Machin – Horse-  Jilly ,   Points-6
  • 2nd- Esme Rimmington– Horse – Megan, Points- 5

Class 2 65 cm

  • 1st – Stella Burnett,  Horse –  Rusty, Points- 6
  • 2nd -Jessica Douglas ,    Horse – Megan , Points-  5
  • 3 rd -Charlotte Hammond, Horse Royal, Points- 4

Class 4 75 cm

  • 1st Morgan Linley , Horse Habinera,  Points 6
  • 2nd Charlotte Hammond, Horse Royal,  Points 5
  • 3 rd Jessica Douglas , Horse Megan, Points 4

Class 5 80 cm

  • Sophie Fasndon , Horse Sirrocho , Points 6
  • Morgan Linley, Horse Habinera , Points 5

 

 

 

 

 

Showjumping Results April 2017 

Class 145-50cm

  • 1st Matilda Machin Horse- Jilly
  • 2nd Poppy Lawken Horse – Archie
  • 3rd Natalie Roberts Horse – Pepe
  • 4th Gemma Powell Horse- Cassy

Class 2 65cm

  • 1st Stella Burnett Horse- Rusty
  • 2nd Natalie Roberts Horse- Pepe
  • 3rd Vickie Whittle Horse- Comet

Class 4 75cm

  • 1st Pip Lawken Horse- Spice
  • 2nd Jane Matthews Horse- Star
  • 3rd Katie Eley Horse- Viva
  • 4th Claire Finlayson Horse- B P Silver
  • 5th Amy Eley Horse- Penny
  • 6th Amy Ward Horse- Robbie

Class 5 80cm

  • 1st Pip Lawken Horse- Spice
  • 2nd Jane Matthews Horse- Star
  • 3rd Katie Eley Horse- Viva
  • 4th Amy Eley Horse- Penny
  • 5th Claire Finlayson Horse- BP Silver
  • 6th Amy Ward Horse- Robbie

Class 6 85cm

  • 1st Pip Lawken Horse- Spice
  • 2nd Diane Donkin Horse – Sawfield Steel
  • 3rd Keris Thompson Horse- Pippa

Class 7 90cm

  • 1st Kieran Baslington Horse – Bookie
  • 2nd Kieran Basington Horse – Eva
  • 3rd Claire Finlayson Horse -B
  • 4th Jane Matthews Horse – Star
  • 5th J Holding Horse- Patrick
  • 6th Diane Donkin Horse- B P Silver

 

 

Class 9 1metre

  • 1st Rachel Clay Horse – Tia
  • 2nd Charlotte Morton Horse – Bailey

Class 12 Chase Me Charlie

  • Winner Rachel Clay Horse – Tia and Charlotte Morton Horse -Bailey.

 

 

Lodge farm Dressage Results

Intro A Juniors

1st: Elisha Duke- Barkway Cymbaline

2nd: Emily Duke- Barkway Cymbaline

3rd: Emily Duke- Old Court Charlotte

4th: Georgina Bailey- Mcflurry

5th: Emilie Garratt- Holly

6th: Ellie Salt- Smokey

Senior

1st: Georgie Leonard- Not just Laila

2nd:Laura Hayward- one up for jazz

3rd: Tracey Conner- Pure Beauty

4th: Vicky Taylor-My Irish Molly

5th: Helen Scragg- Cassie

6th: Linda Bishop- Top Tottie

Prelim

Junior

1st: Elisha Duke- Barkway Cymbaline

2nd: Bethany Smallwood- Gemstone

3rd: Rebecca Dawes- Meadowview Ebony

4th: Emily Duke- Old court Charlotte

Senior

1st: Nicky Kirkham -Cavallo Di Pinto- Nicky Kirkham

2nd:Helen Scragg- Cassie

3rd: Jan Davidson- Ellie

4th:Sam Brindley- Smokey

5th: Rashelle Ball- Top Tottie

Novice

1st: Janet Hampton- Boz

2nd: Richard Wood- Breezer

3rd: Lucy Mcdonald- Christiano BFZ

4th:Jan Davidson- Ellie

5th: Jacqui Kruijt- Spud

6th: Anna Mae Cole- Dancing for Gold

Junior

Jilly- Matilda Machin

Elementary

1st: Sarah Jane Hodgkinson- Hypeak’s rocky

Lodge Farm Showing Results   march 2017

Working Hunter Horse:

1st: Jane Matthews- Star

Complete Beginners:

1st: Yasmin Harrison- Mr Joe

2nd : Laura Weston- Barney

3rd: Lotti Bullock- Tappy

4th: Tayler Davis- Jack

5th: Becky Webb- Bonnie

Novice Horse or pony:

1st: Becky Webb- Bonnie

2nd: Joel Davis- Jess

3rd: Izzy Fitchford- Josky

4th: Charlotte Sims- Dakota

5th: Natalee Trowbridge- Holyhead Meg

6th: Courtney Frost- Bonnie

6th: Alisha Platt- Jazz

Novice Rider:

1st:Tayler Davis- Jack

2nd:Izzy Fitchford- Josky

3rd:Charlotte Sims-Dakota

4th:Lotti Bullock- Tappy

5th:Laura Weston- Barney

6th: Yasmin Harrison- Mr Joe

Ridden Hunter:

1st: Allison Clements- Code Red

2nd: Lisa Greenhough- Charlie

Riding Horse:

1st: Terri White- Wrapped in Ribbons

Ridden Cob

1st: Gemma Walley- Hilltops Dazzling Hero

2nd:Allisha Platt- Jazz

3rd:Courtney Frost-Bonnie

Sports Horse

1st:Terri White- Wrapped in Ribbons

Best Rescue Ridden

1st:Natalee Trowbridge- Holy head Meg

Irish Draught

1st:Allison Clements -Code Red

Coloured, Spotted ,Palomino & Dun

1st:Lily Foster-Waitwitz Golden Wonder

Lead Rein Pony

1st: Erin Turner- Llafar Monaco

Tiny Tots Lead Rein

1st: Erin Turner- Llafar Monaco

2nd: Jake Thomas- Castlemead Fanfare

3rd: Darcy Sheldon- Glenside Bella

Lead M&M

1st: Jake Thomas- Castlemead Fanfare

2nd: Darcy Sheldon- Glenside Bella

First Ridden

1st:Lily Foster – Waitwitz Golden Wonder

Best Junior Rider:

1st: Elisha Duke -Barkway Cymbaline

Show/Riding Pony:

1st: Emily Duke- Old court Charlotte

2nd:Amber Foster- Stanley Grange cook Robin

In Hand Yearlings

1st: Cara Lockley- Eaveswood Fairy Footprint

2&3Year old

1st: Sam Matthews- Hermits Mr Brightside

Small Breed M&M

1st: Cara Lockley-Colne Fairy Footsteps

2nd: Freya Owen – Glenside Bella

3rd: Helen Cooke- Ebony

4th: Sam Matthews- Hermits Mr Brightside

In hand M&M Large Breeds

1st:Pheobe Brown- Steffan -Jen

2nd: Lisa Greenhough- Esciefrog Eidewn

In Hand Shetlands

1st: Sam Matthews- Hermits Suntan

2nd: Emily Woodcock- Bessy-boo

3rd: Chantelle Ellis Dale- Titch

In Riding Type

1st: T-Jay Ellis-Dale- Starlight Queen

1st: Kevin Milner- Flycatcher

Young Handler 8-13

1st: T-Jay Ellis-Dale- Starlight Queen

2nd: Freya Owen- Glenside Bella

3rd: Emily woodcock- Bessy-boo

Bonny Pony

1st: Emily Woodcock- Bessy-boo

2nd Chantelle ellis-dale- Titch

Senior Horse or pony

1st: T- Jay Ellis Dale- Starlight Queen

In Hand Open:

1st: Helen Cooke -Eddie

2nd:Lee Eveard- Gracelands

3rd: Kirsty Fern- Rain Dance

4th: Lara Cooke- Ebony

In hand Coloured

1st: Kirsty Fern – Raindance

Hunter Type

1st:Lee Everad -Gracelands

2nd:Lisa Greenhough – Raindance

Senior horse or pony;

1st:Suzie beeson- Amber Island

2nd:Rebecca Dawes- Tara

3rd:Sarah Slin-Treelo

 

Dressage results 26th February 2017

Walk & trot test

1st: Georgina Bailey- Mcflurry

Intro C

Juniors:

1st: Alex Jo Parsons- Sunny

2nd:Emilie Garret- Holly

3rd: Izzy Fitchford-Verdi

4th:Alex Jo Parsons- Porschia

5th:Elisha Duke- Barkway Cymbaline

6th: Megan Pooler- Noah

SENIORS:

1st: Amy Bevans- Anna’s Delight

2nd: Karen Leggett- Arnie

3rd: Rashelle Ball- Top Tottie

4th:Linda Bishop- Darji

5th: Penny Connell- Revenna

6th: Natalie Hague- Rio Rocky

PRELIM 14:

JUNIOR:

1st: Alex Jo Parsons- Sunny

2nd:Alex Jo Parsons-Porschia

3rd: Rebecca Dawes- Meadowview Ebony

4th: Elisha Duke- Barkway Cymbaline

5th:Emily Duke- Old Court Charlotte

6th:Izzy Fitchford- Verdi

SENIORS:

1st: Amy Bevans- Anna’s  Delight

2nd:Jill Clarke-Ajax

3rd: Jan Davidson-Ellie

4th:Natalie Hague- Little Man

5th:Helen Scragg- Cassie

6th: Rashelle Ball- Top Tottie

Novice :

1st: Janet Hampton -Boz

Elementary

1st: Janet Hampton- Boz

 

LODGE FARM WINTER WOOLIES SHOWING 19th feb

YOUNGSTOCK

1st: Dikki Boden- Suzie Shrew

2nd: Emma Beswick- Lees hall Virgina

3rd:Jessica Granger-Haybells Hallmark

4th: Claire Jackson- Out of the Blue

Novice Handler

1st: Sharon Oliver- Jack

2nd:Amelia Mcveigh- Finley

3rd: Jane Smith- Poppy

1st: Molly Allcock- Charlotte

2nd:Jenny Brough- Mickey

3rd:Seren Churchill-Bonny

Mountain and Moorland

1st: Phoebe Brown- Steffan Jen

2nd:Sharon Oliver- Jack

3rd: Jenny Brough- Mickey

Shetland/Miniatures

1st: Jenny Brough- Mickey

In Hand Veteran

1st: L.Dickinson- Tikiri Canante

2nd: Sam Matthews- Sunnyside Irish Rose

3rd: Rebecca Slinn- Eurocenters Coco

4th: Alicia Houlihan- Tina

5th: Jenny Brough- Mickey

6th: Charlotte Chorley – Wynbrook Patriot

In Hand Coloured

1st: Lydia Swingwood-Oxlay Sonny

2nd:Amelia Mcveigh- Finley

3rd: Gemma Viles- Maes-y-Gorian Tommy Back

4th: Charlie Parton- Greateaves Ear He Is

 

In Hand Show/Riding horse or pony

1st: Laura Johnson- Bear with Rupert

In Hand cobs

1st:Emma Beswick- Lees Hall  Virgina

2nd: Gemma Viles- Maes-y-Gorian Tommy Back

3rd: Jane Smith- Poppy

4th: Jenny Moseley- Willow

In Hand Hunter type

1st: L. Dickinson- Tikiri Canante

2nd: Lydia Swingwood- Oxlay Sunny

In Hand Foreign breeds

1st:Alice Houlihan- Tina

Open in Hand

1st: Alice Houlihan- Tina

2nd: Gemma Viles- Maes-y-Gorian Tommy Back

IN HAND CHAMIONSHIP

CHAMPION: Linzy Dickinson- Tikiri Canante

RESERVE: Emma Beswick- Lees Hall  Virgina

 

Lead Rein Pony:

1st: Marni Baggaley- Thisledown Veides

2nd:Alexis Tunnicliffe- Newoak Best Man

3rd: Amelia Brooks -My Girl Tinkerbell

4th: Jenny Brough- Mickey

First Ridden:

1st: Joel Davis-Jessie

2nd: William Cooke- Poppy

Ridden Shetland:

1st: Jenny Brough -Mickey

Novice Ridden under 13.2

1st: Rebecca Southworth-Langfield Ardemedes

2nd:Bonny Follows-Chasecroft Gazette

3rd:Jade Pirie- Ruice

4th: Louisa Chadwick- Newoak Choir Boy

5th: Aiden Brooks- My Girl Tinkerbell

OVER 13.2

1st: Amelia McVeigh-  Finley

2nd:Jenny Babb- Marley

3rd: Gemma Viles- Maes-y-Gorian Tommy Back

4th:Lisa Elkin-Thumberlina

5th:Taylor Davis- Jack

6th:Lauren Rigby- Dolly

Ridden Mountain and Moorland

1st:Kerry Machin- Mowcastle Mary Ellen

2nd:Jade Pirie- Hogus

3rd:Taylor Davis- Jack

4th: Joel Davis- Jessie

Ridden Veteran

1st: Rebecca Southworth- Mynyddlarren the Maverick

2nd:Charlotte Stanley-Lecarrow Pat

3rd:Alicia Houlihan- Tina

4th:Linzy Dickinson- Tikiri Canante

5th: Harriet Conlon- Woodlands Splash of Colour

6th:Sarah Cluer-Treelo

Ridden Coloured

1st:Daniel Kinson- Rhythm & Blues

2nd: Lisa Elkin-Thumberlina

3rd:Jenny babb- Marley

4th: Natalie hague-Rio Rocky

5th:Yasmin Broadhurst-Charlie

Ridden show/riding Pony

1st:Bonnie Follows-Chasecroft Gazette

2nd:Emily Duke-Old court charlotte

3rd:Darci Barnes- Mastermind Mid Summer Rose

4th:Yasmin Broadhurst- Charlie

5th:Elisha Duke-Barkway Cymbaline

Ridden Cob

1st:Charlotte Stanley-Lecarrow Pat

2nd:Natalie Hague- Rio Rocky

Ridden Hunter

1st:Nicole Sargeant -Zion

2nd;Hannah Jones-Torpenhow lebnslad

3rd: Ellie Salt-Rathway Jump for Joy

Ridden Foreign Breeds

1st: Alicia Houlihan-Tina

Open Ridden

1st:Nicole Sargeant -Zion

2nd;Hannah Jones-Torpenhow lebnslad

3rd Alicia Houlihan-Tina

4th: Ellie Salt-Rathway Jump for Joy

RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: Bonny Follows-Chasecroft Gazette

RESERVE: Nicole Sargeant -Zion

SURPERME CHAMPION: Bonny Follows-Chasecroft Gazette

RESERVE SUPREME: Nicole Sargeant -Zion

 

 

 

 

 

Christmas Showjumping Results 4th of December 2016

Class 1 The Christmas Cracker Stakes

1st – Chloe Johnson – Oliver

2nd- Luan Morral l – Tom

3rd- Georgia Barber – Lord Tobias

4th-  Milly Morraft – Charlies Cross

5th-  Zara McNamar – Bounty

6th- William McNamar – Bounty

Class 2 The Pudding Stakes

1st- Luan Machin -Lostock Dream Girl

2nd- Tracey – Grenider

3rd-  Amy Ward – Robbie

4th- Laura Owen – Just Mav

Class 3 Intermediate

1st- Natalee Trowbridge – Top Drawer Tia

2nd- Jasmine Steel – Fantastic Ffion

3rd- Louise Carter – Charlie

4th Harry Kelly – Dessie

5th Amy Ward – Robbie

6th Luan Machine – Lostock Dream Girl

Class 4 Open

1st- Jasmine Steel – Fantasic Ffion

2nd- Harry Kelly – Dessie

3rd Becci Pearson – Sunny

Class 5 Puissance Wall Tinsel Challenge

£50.00 Cash Prize winner

Carl Davies – Woody

Best Fancy Dress of the day

Milly Morral  – Charles Cross

 

Lodge Farm Showing Show 20th November 2016

Novice handler:

1st:Beauty- Ella hall

2nd: Mickey- Jenny Brough

3rd: Dolly- Eliza Jayne Weston

M&M in Hand

1st: Barns- Allison Clements

2nd: Trevallion Jackman- Emma Whitehouse

3rd: Top Class Tornado- Gillian Pearson

4th: Mickey- Jenny Brough

In hand Shetland

1st:Mickey- Jenny Brough

In Hand Veteran

1st: Top Class Tornado- Gillian Pearson

2nd:Mickey- Jenny Brough

In hand Cobs

1st:Barns- Allison Clements

2nd:Beauty- Ella hall

Open in Hand

1st:Barns- Allison Clements

2nd:Top Class Tornado- Gillian Pearson

3rd: Hermits Pirelli- Jane Thours

IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION;Barns- Allison Clements

RESERVE:Hermits Pirelli- Jane Thours

 

Fancy dress

1st: Princess Angelica- Jess Barratt

2nd: Prince- Charlotte Sloan

 

Lead Rein

1st: Nanthorchogserenddl- Lorraine Brown

2nd: Mickey- Jenny Brough

First ridden

1st; Prince- Charlotte Sloan

2nd:Princess Angelica- Jess Barratt

Ridden Shetland

1st: Mickey- Jenny Brough

Novice Showing

1st: Midnight Spirt- Claire Rigby

2nd: Overset Solo- Faye Forsyth

3rd: Valentine Smata- William Cooke

4th: Bina- Penny Connell

Ridden M&M

1st: Prince- Charlotte Sloan

2nd: Ollerset Solo- Faye Forsyth

3rd: Midnight Spirt- Claire Rigby

4th: Jessie- Joel

Ridden Veteran

1st: Willoway Valentine- Carol Morton

2nd: Sunset Breeze- Paula Rigley

3rd: Princess Angelica- Jess Barrat

Ridden Coloured

1st: Roxie- taylor

2nd: Dakota- Charlotte Sims

Ridden Spotted, Palomino & Dun

1st: Sunset Breeze- Paula Rigley

2nd: Willoway Valentine- Carol Morton

Ridden Show Pony or Horse

1st: Sunset Breeze- Paula Rigley

2nd: Willoway Valentine- Carol Morton

Ridden Hunter

1st: TorpenhowLebenslad- Hannah Jones

Open Ridden

1st; TorpenhowLebenslad- Hannah Jones

2nd: Sunset Breeze- Paula Rigley

3rd: Dakota- Charlotte Sims

4th: Ollerset Solo- Faye Forsyth

Ridden Best Rescue

1st:Ollerset Solo- Faye Forsyth

Ridden Championship

CHAMPION:Nanthorchogserenddl- Lorraine Brown

RESERVE:Sunset Breeze- Paula Rigley

SURPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: Nanthorchogserenddl- Lorraine Brown

RESERVE:Hermits Pirelli- Jane Thours

2ND RESERVE:Sunset Breeze- Paula Rigley

 

Autumn Showing Show – with CHAPS Qualifiers

young stock

1st: Maenaddwyn Electra- Cara Lockley

2nd: Lymebroons Jenson- Lauren Teece

3rd: Hill Caramella- Merrigan Burton

4th: Cleopatra Amara May- Debbie Wilshaw

Young Handler

1st: Titch – T-Jay Ellis Dale

2nd: Kataryka- Meah Mason

3rd: Brandy- Emily Yates

Mountain & Moorland

1st: Steffan Jen- Phoebe Brown

2nd: Fontwell Regalia- R. Hammer

Shetland /Miniatures

1st:Titch- T-Jay Ellis Dale

2nd: Chocolate- Chantelle Ellis- Dale

In Hand Veteran

1st: Lynehills Dancer- Taylor Bradburn

2nd: Brandy – Emily Yates

In Hand Coloured

1st: Blue Cross Dougie – Samantha Adams

In Hand Spotted, Palomino & Dun

1st: Hill Caramella-Merrigan Burton

2nd: Rosco the Great- Megan Howship

In Hand show pony/horse

1st: Lynehills Dancer- Taylor Bradburn

In hand Cobs

1st: Blue Cross Dougie- Samantha Adams

In Foreign breeds

1st: Kataryka- Meah Mason

Open In Hand

1st: Steffan Jen- Phoebe Brown

2nd:  Lynehills Dancer- Taylor Bradburn

3rd: Chocolate- Chantelle Ellis Dale

In Hand Best Rescue

1st: Blue Cross Dougie- Samantha Adams

2nd: katarynka- Meah Mason

3rd: Chocolate- Chantelle Ellis Dale

4th: Titch- T-jay Ellis Dale

In Hand Championship

Champion: Steffan Jen -Phoebe Brown

Reserve: Blue Cross Dougie- Samantha Adams

Lead Rein

1st: Bella- Darcy Sheldon

2nd: Bounty Buttons- Zara McNamara

First Ridden

1st: Bella – Darcy Sheldon

Novice Ridden

1st: Burghwellis Burlesque- Danielle Aspinall

2nd: Blue Cross Dougie- Samantha Adams

3rd: Brian- Hattie Lyons

4th: Brandy-Emily Yates

5th: Bina- P.Connell

6th: Rosco The Great-Megan Howship

Ridden M&M

1st: Hilin Toredor-Emily Duke

2nd: Paradean Rosemary- Ellie salt

Ridden Veteran

1st: Roscoe-Deb Bree

2nd: Lynehills Dancer-Asha Horobin

3rd: Parvodean Rosemary- Ellie Salt

Ridden Coloured

1st: Chelsmoor Rock Star- Megan Pritchard

2nd: Burghwellis Burlesque- Danielle Aspinall

3rd:Roscoe-Deb Bree

4th:Brian- Hattie Lyons

Ridden Show pony/Horse

1st: Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

2nd: Lynehills Dancer- Asha Horobin

Ridden Championship

Champion :Chelsmoor Rock Star- Megan Pritchard

Reserve: Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

Surpreme Championship

Champion: Chelsmoor Rock Star- Megan Pritchard

Reserve: Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

Second Reserve: Steffan Jen- Phoebe Brown

 

 

Lodge Farm Dressage & Dressage UK 25/09/2016

Walk +Trot test 2015

Class one A

1st Just meg- Daniel Comridge

Class one B

1st Cefn Fairy Queen- Louisa Chadwick

2nd Lord Tobias- Lucy Combridge

3rd Rose Dare Dinesty- Louisa Chadwick

BD Intro B

Juniors

1st Old Court Charlotte- Emily Duke

2nd Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

Seniors

1st Marchell Mimosa- Denise Brasbury

2nd Buttons- Karen House

3rd Humdinger HBC- Torri Danisevich

4th My Irish Molly- Vicky Taylor

5th Troy- Bente Tattum

6th Not Just Laila- Georgina Leonard

BD Preliminary 17

Juniors

1st Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

2nd Hilin Toreodor- Emily Duke

3rd Evelyn- Alex Jo Parsons

4th Mr Ricard- Megan Pooler

Seniors

1st Echologic- Heidi O’neil

2nd Not Just Laila- Nicky Kirkham

3rd The Philosopher- Beata Janowska

4th Im Connie- Jane Ashton

5th Son of a Gun- Sally Egerton

6th Tom Thumb- Zoe Chdwick

BD Novice 37

1st Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

1st Echologic -Heidi O’neil

 

 

Lodge Farm Showing Show 18/09/2016

Absolute beginners

1st: willowway Valentine- Carol Morton

Absolute beginners

1st:Warrenhouse Oscar- Janine Morrell

2nd: Tallie-Amy Langridge

Novice working hunter

1st: Tallie- Amy langridge

2nd: Warrenhouse Oscar- Janine Morrell

Complete beginners

1st: Freya- Tracey Connor

2nd: Rozz- Jenna barcroft

3rd: Velcar Cassiopia- Tom Riley

Novice horse or pony

1st: Patchy- millie richards

2nd: Rozz- jenna barcroft

3rd: Saffie- Freya Owen

4th:Freya- Tracey connor

Irish Draught

1st: Rozz- Jenna barcroft

Ridden veteran

1st: willoway Valetine- Carol morton

2nd: Shulas milo- Dawn hughes

Ridden coloured

1st: willoway Valetine- Carol morton

2nd: Patchy – Millie Richards

Riding/ show pony

1st: Barkway cymbaline- Elisha duke

2nd:Old court charlotte -Emily Duke

3rd: Willoway Valentine- Carol Morton

Ridden m&m small breeds

1st: Hilin toredor- Emily Duke

Ridden m&m Large breeds

1st: Shulas milo- Dawn hughes

Ridden part-Bred

1st: Shulas milo- Dawn hughes

2nd: Old court charlotte- Emily duke

3rd: Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

In Hand m&m Small breeds

1st: Annebell- Kaitlin Murphy

2nd: Indiana- Claudia Cartmail

In hand m&m Large breeds

1st: Steffan-jen-Phobeb brown

2nd: Marchell Mimosa- Denise Bradbury

In Hand shetlands

1st: Annebell- Kaitlin Murphy

2nd: Indiana- Claudia Cartmail

In Hand veteran

1st: Marchell Mimosa- Denise Bradbury

In hand riding type

1st: Velcar Cassiopia- Michelle riley

Young Handler 7 years and under

1st: Indiana- Claudia Cartmail

2nd: Annebell- Kaitlin Murphy

Young handler 8-13

1st:Sambourne snowstorm- Euan Carr

2nd: patchy- Millie Richards

3rd:Wian Ben- Megan Collis

Bonny horse or pony

1st:Indiana- Claudia cartmail

2nd: Patchy- Millie Richards

Open in hand

1st: Oxhey sonny-  Lydia swingewod

2nd: Steffan- Jen – Phoebe Brown

In Hand Part-bred

1st: Sambourne snowstorm- Euan Carr

In Hand coloured

1st: Oxhey sonny- Lydia swingewood

2nd: Blue cross dougie- samantha adams

In Hand hunter type

1st: wian ben- Cameron evans

In hand cob

1st:Blue cross dougie- samantha Adams

Driving type

1st: Blue cross dougie- samantha Adams

 

Lodge Farm Dressage & Dressage UK 30/08/2016

4th- Chester – Owen

5th- Porsha- Chloe Mountford

6th- Midnight Madness- Sarah Bradbury

Seniors

1st – Echologic- Heidi O’neil

2nd- Blue Cross Young- Layla Cotterill

 

3rd- Cully – Emma Hillman

4th- Prime Suspect- Sue Galloway

5th- Not just Laila- Georgina Leonard

6th- Dallas True Colour- Claire Blakeman

BD Preliminary 15

Juniors

1st- Mr Ricard- Megan Pooler

2nd- Hilin Toreador- Emily Duke

3rd- Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

4th – Ellie- Lydia Monaghan

Seniors

1st – I’m Connie – Jane Ashton

2nd – Rinaldo- Ann Hanton

3rd- Echologic- Heidi O’neil

4th- Diamond Bailey- Jackie Shingler

5th- Prancer- Hannah Wheeldon

6th-  Prime Suspect- Sue Galloway

BD Elementary 40

1st- Puzzle Queen- Nancy Chalmers

2nd- Jessop Rising Star- Ray Underwood

BD Novice 23

Juniors

1st- Mr Ricard- Megan Pooler

Seniors

1st- Puzzle Queen- Nancy Chalmers

2nd- Boz – Janet Hampton

3rd- Rinaldo- Ann Hanlon

4th- Kenny the Truth- Sara Fernyhough

5th –  Jessop Rising Star- Ray Underwood

6th- Nia – Claire Blakeman

 

Lodge Farm Showing Show

Novice working hunter

1st: Robbie- Amy Ward

Working Hunter Pony

1st: Robbie- Amy Ward

Riding Club Horse

1st: Echologic- Heidi O’Neill

Novice Working Hunter Horse

1st: Cefn Fairy Queen- Louisa Chadwick

M&M Working Hunter

1st: Cefn Fairy Queen- Louisa Chadwick

Complete Beginners

1st: Peter Rabbit- Alexis Tunnicliffe

2nd: Charlie- Yasmin Broadhurst

3rd: Tappy- Lotti Bullock

4th: Applemint- India Holland

Novice Horse or Pony

Pony

1st: Peter Rabbit- Alexis Tunnicliffe

2nd: Tappy -Lotti Bullock

3rd: Applemint- India Holland

4th: Danny-Chianne

Horse

1st: Christino BFZ- Lucy Mcdonald

2nd: Charlie- Yasmin Broadhurst

3rd: Mr Joe- R Young

Irish Draught

1st:  Rodney- Laura Williams

Retrained Racehorse

1st: Echologic- Heidi O’Neill

Ridden Hunter

1st: Rodney- Laura Williams

2nd: Charlie- Yasmin Broadhurst

3rd: Spud- Julie Whiston

Ridden Cob

1st: Bickerton Blazer- Harriet Conlon

2nd: Mr Joe – R Young

3rd: Lippy- Kim

Ridden Veteran

1st:Rodney- Laura Williams

Ridden Coloured

1st: Hank- Sandra Samuels

2nd: Crock- Helen

My First Show

1st: Summer- Emily Massey

2nd: Applemint- India Holland

3rd:Chav- Oshenna

Lead Rein

1st: Chavey- Jessie

First Ridden:

1st: Summer- Emily Massey

2nd: Applemint- India Holland

Lead Rein Rider

1st: Chavey- Jessie

Ridden Show/Riding Pony

1st: Chavey- Jessie

Ridden Open

1st:Echologic- Heidi O’Neill

2nd: Hank- Sandra Samues

3rd: Midnight Madness- Sacha Bradbury

In Hand Shetland

1st: GraterleyGoldern Wonder- Emily Lawes

2nd: Jess – Alexis Tunnicliffe

3rd: Modey- Billy-Joe

In hand Veteran

1st: Emmie- Emily Massey

Young Handler

1st: Chavey-Jessie

1st:Bridget- Elisa Badder

2nd: Jess – Alexis Tunnicliffe

2nd: Summer- Evie-may Davis

2nd: Emmie- Riley Massey

3rd: Money- Billy- Joe

Novice Handler

1st:GraterleyGoldern Wonder- Emily Lawes

Bonny Pony

1st: GraterleyGoldern Wonder- Emily Lawes

In hand Coloured

1st: Mr Joe- Simon Davis

2nd: Money – Billy-Joe

3rd: Crook- Wayne

4th:  Pony- Darnn

Results from Monday’s Sea-Side Themed ‘Fun Day’:
Best decorated Hats.
1st – Ruby
2nd – Maya
Fancy Dress Horse.
1st – Maya & Murphy
2nd – Ruby & Holly
Handy Dog.
1st – Steph & Molly
2nd – Debbie & Cassie
Handy Pony.
1st – Georgia & Tobi
2nd – Maya & Tobi
3rd – Ruby & Holly

 

Lodge Farm Dressage & Dressage UK 24/07/2016

Intro B

Juniors

1st Barkway Cymboline – Elisha Duke

2nd Hillin Toreador – Emily Duke

Seniors

1st Noah – Rachel White

2nd Little Man – Natalie Hogue

3rd- Rocco Breeze – Ann Chadwick

4th – Prancer – Hannah Wheelden

5th – Jazz – Louise Smallwood

6th- Castlegar Granite – Karen Capper

Preliminary 18

Juniors

1st Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

2nd  Barkway Cymboline – Elisha Duke

3rd Cefn Fairy Queen – Louisa Chadwick

4th Old CourtCharlotte – Emily Duke

Seniors

1st Burghwallis Burlesque – Danielle Aspinall

2nd Jessop’s Rising Star – Ray Underwood

3rd Noah – Rachel White

4th Roco Breeze- Ann Chadwick

5th Prancer- Hannah Wheeldon

6th I’m Connie- Jane Ashton

Novice 34

1st Burghwallis Burlesque – Danielle Aspinall

1st Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

2nd Boz- Janet Hampton

3rd Jessop’s Rising Star – Ray Underwood

 

Lodge Farm Dressage & Dressage UK Sunday June 26th

Walk+Trot

1st Lord Tobias – Phoebe Sparkes

1st Cefin Fairy Queen – Louisa Chadwick

2nd Just Meg- Ruby Fowler

Intro B

Juniors

1st Sea Mist II – Nathalie Johnson

2nd Old Cart Charlotte – Emily Duke

3rd Barkway Cymboline- Elisha Duke

Seniors

1st Diggerland- Joanne Weeler

2nd Little Man- Nathalie Hague

3rd Beau- Amanda Cotter

4th Frankley Mr Dear – Rachel Sparkes

5th: Prancer – Hannah Wheeldon

6th: Ginger Snap -Emma Leake

Preliminary 14

Juniors

1st – Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

2nd- Barkway Cymboline- Elisha Duke

3rd- Old Cart Charlotte – Emily Duke

4th- Cefin Fairy Queen – Louisa Chadwick

Seniors

1st- Rivant -n KatyCressy

2nd- Roussian Roulete- Katrina Agil

3rd- Killybeery Maskerpiece- Sarah Bailey

4th- Bandolero CCLXXI- Linda Badder

5th Lymebrooks Master Ruby- Rebecca Morrey

6th Vesta – Sarah Butler

Novice 30

1st – Mr Ricard- Mrgan Pooler

1st – Rivant- Katy Cressy

2nd- – Bandolero CCLXXI- Linda Badder

3rd- Boz- Janet Hampton

4th- Kenny the Truth- Sara Fernyhough

 

 

 

Equine Sports UK Grass Roots Championships 2016 Qualifying Shows

Sunday 19th June

Ring One

Class 3Novice Working Hunter Pony

1st Amy Ward on Robbie

Class 5 Working Hunter Pony

1st Claudia Booth on Ronnie

2ndAmy Ward on Robbie

Class 6 Open Working Hunter Pony

1st Claudia Booth on Ronnie

Class 11 Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter (Large Breeds)

1st Louisa Chadwick on Cefn Fairy Queen

Ring Two

Class 14Complete Beginners Showing

1st Yasmin riding Charlie

2nd Becky Downes riding Fiddlers Green flash

3rd Julie Whistan riding Spud

4th Penny Connell riding Bina

5thNatalie Stanyer riding Caenwood Mystic

Class 15Novice Horse or Rider

1st Yasmin riding Charlie

2nd Becky Downes riding Fiddlers Green flash

3rd Rachel Titierton riding Foxearths Piki Boo

4th Gina Hulme riding Caenwood Mystic

Class 16 Ridden Irish Draught

1st Laura Williams on Rodney

Class 18 Ridden Hunter

1st Laura Williams on Rodney

Class 20 Ridden Cob – Hogged or Hairy

1st Rachel Tittenton on Not tonight Joshpine

Class 21 Ridden Veteran

1st Alexis Tunnicliffe on Peter Rabbit

2ndCalorMortan riding Willoway Valentine

3rd Laura Williams riding Rodney

Class 22 Ridden Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dun

1st Rachel Titternton riding Not Tonight Joshpine

2ndCalorMortan riding Willoway Valentine

Class 24 Lead Rein & First Ridden Pony

1st Alexis Tunnicliffe riding Newoak Chair Bay

2nd Lotti Bullock riding Mr Pickles

3rd Darcy Sheldon riding GlensidBella

Class 25 Lead Rein Rider

1st Alexis Tunnicliffe on Peter Rabbit

2nd Lotti Bullock on Mr Pickles

Class 27 Ridden Show/Riding Pony

1st Elisha Duke on Barkway Cymbaline

2nd Emily Duke on Old Court Charlottle

Class 28 Ridden Show Hunter Pony

1st Ellie Griffin on Victor

Class 31 Ridden Part-Bred

1stEmily Duke on Old Court Charlottle

2ndElisha Duke on Barkway Cymbaline

3rdEllie Griffin on Victor

Ring Three

Class 32Young Stock: Native

1st Laura Weston on 2 be sure 2 be sure

Class 34 In hand Mountain and Moorland Small Breeds

1st Cara Lockley on Vessluliedt En Gracia

2nd Rachel Sentence on Verdrefawr Enid

3rd Michelle Riley on Velcar Cassiapia

Class 37 In hand Veteran Horse or Pony

1stRachel Sentence on Verdrefawr Enid

2nd Linda Baddler on Bridget

Class 38 In hand Riding Type

1st Ivan Bentley on Fudge

2nd NatalieStanyer on Cyenwood Mystic

Class 43 Open in hand

1st Ivan Bentley on Fudge

Class 44 In hand Part Bred

1st Debbie Nash on Henry

2nd Ivan Bentley on Fudge

Class 45 In hand Irish Draught

1st Debbie Nash on Henry

Class 47 In hand Retrained Race Horse

1stNatalie Stanyer on Cyenwood Mystic

 

Results for Sunday 05/06/2016 Lodge Farm Show Jumping Competition

Class 1

1st Jade Callawan – Chloe

Junior

1st Louisa Chadwick-Cefn Fairy Queen

1st Nathalie Johnson – April

Class 2

1st Amy Ward – Robbie

2nd Nathalie Johnson – April

3rd Louisa Chadwick-Cefn Fairy Queen

4th Jade Callawan – Chloe

Class 3

1st Leah Smith – Percy

2nd Amy Ward – Robbie

Class 4

1st Leah Smith – Percy

Class 7

1st Kay Cahum – Love Heart

2nd Lydia Riley -Smudge

Class 9

1st Lydia Riley -Smudge

2nd Chris Milton – Sol

3rd Kay Cahum – Love Heart

4th Hannah Goldstraw – Royal Class

 

 

Lodge Farm Unaffiliated Show Jumping Competition 01/05/2016

Class 1

1st Louisa Chadwick- Cefn Fairy Queen

2nd Lily Carson- Sweetie

3rd Natalie Johnson- Sally

4th Poppy Carson – Bravo

Class 2

1st Lily Carson – Sweetie

2nd Louisa Chadwick- Cefn Fairy Queen

3rd Natalie Johnson- Sally

4th Poppy Carson – Bravo

Class 4

1st Shauna- Lee Ross- Little Bo

2nd Carl Ross- Little Bo

Class horse & hound

1st Grace Weeb- Pip

2nd Polly Nicholls – Foxy Lady

Class 6,7

1st Anne- May Hitchen – Pierre

2nd Grace Webb – Micky Moo

3rd Ray Underwood – Jessop’s Rising Star

Class 8,9

1st Malcom Webb – Pip

2nd Hannah Goldstraw- Royal Class

Class 11

1st Sue Tideswal – Ginge

2nd Hannah Goldstraw- Royal Class

 

Lodge Farm Points & Dressage UK Competition – Sunday April 24th

Class One B: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Test – Judge: Mrs Terry Brady

1st: Rocco Breeze – Ann Chadwick

2nd: Cefn Fairy Queen – Louisa Chadwick

3rd: Parvadene Rosie – Ellie Salt

4th: Sweetie – Lilly Carson

5th: Bravo – Poppy Carson

Class Two – BD Intro C – Judge: Miss Melanie Mitchell

Juniors:

1st: Hilin Toreador – Emily Duke

2nd: Barkway Cymbaline – Elisha Duke

3rd: Cefn Fairy Queen – Louisa Chadwick

4th: Parvadene Rosie – Ellie Salt

Seniors:

1st: Not Just Lailia – Georgina Leonard

2nd: Hej Marlene – Heidi O’Neil

3rd: Sunorras Shine – Tracey Stathan

4th: Jazz – Louise Smallwood

5th: Ciloette – Vanetta Jervis

6th: Doonaveragh – Zoe Chadwick

Class Three: BD Prelim 12 – Judge: Mrs Terry Brady

Juniors:

1st: Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

2nd: Hilin Toreador – Emily Duke

3rd: Barkway Cymbaline – Elisha Duke

Seniors:

1st: Your Ladyship – Samantha Brindley

2nd: Etinosa – Zoe Chadwick

3rd: Jessop’s Rising Star – Ray Underwood

4th: Christiano BFZ – Lucy McDonald

5th: Peakstones Harriet – Hannah Swinerton

6th: Jazz – Louise Smallwood

Class Four – BD Novice 28 – Judge: Miss Melanie Mitchell

Juniors:

1st: Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

Seniors:

1st: Bella Donna B – Nicola Watson

2nd: Etinosa – Nicky Kirkham

3rd: Your Ladyship – Samantha Brindley

4th: Jessop’s Rising Star – Ray Underwood

 

 

Lodge Farm Showing Show 17/04/2016

 Novice Working Hunter:

1st: Dexter – Grace Hampton

2nd: Rathmom Jump for Joy – Olivia Harper

Working Hunter Pony 2ft6:

1st:  Dexter – Grace Hampton

2nd: Rathmom Jump for Joy – Olivia Harper

Open Working Hunter:

1st: Dexter – Grace Hampton

Absolute Beginners Horse:

1st: Luzlow Alife’s Pride – Kari Bradbury

Novice Working Hunter Horse:

1st: Jeshop Raising star – Ray Underwood

Mountain and Moorland Large Breeds

1st: Max – Samantha Howley

2nd: Love Heart – Kai Cahun

Working Hunter Horse 2ft9-3ft

1st: Max – Samantha Howley

Working hunter Championship

Champion: Max – Samantha Howley

Reserve: Rathmom Jump for Joy – Olivia Harper

 

Complete Beginners:

1st: Louis –  Charlotte Perry

 

Novice Horse or Pony:

1st: Fieldon Rumber- Sienna Dempsey

2nd: Tommy- Gemma Viles

Ridden Cob-Hogged Or Hairy:

1st: Ebony- Eleanor Morrisroe

2nd: J-boy- Katie Gudger

Ridden Veteran:

1st: Checkred Sailor- Carla Rammell

Ridden Coloured:

1st: J-Boy- Katie Gudger

2nd: E.Z.P.Z @ EZWULIN- Lydia Swingwood

3rd: Checkered Sailor- Carla Rammell

Lead Rein Pony:

1st: Peter Rabbit- Alexis Tunnicliffe

2nd: Millie- Lexi

Ridden Shetland:

1st: Jess- Alexis Tunnicliffe

Ridden show/Riding Pony

1st: Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

2nd: Fielden Rumba- Sienna Dempsey

Ridden Show Hunter:

1st: Rathmom Jump For Joy- Olivia Harper

2nd: Old Court Charlotte- Emily Duke

Ridden M&M:

1ST: Hilin Toredor- Emily Duke

 

Ridden Part-Bred:

1st: Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

2nd: Indie- Eleanor Morrisroe

Ridden Championship:

Champion: Rathamom Jump For joy

Reserve: Hilin Toradeor

Youngstock

1st: Pixie- Charlotte Ellis dale

In Hand M&M Large Breeds:

1st: Mowcastle Vinnie- Nicole Sargeant

2nd: Steffan-Jen- Phoebe Brown

In hand Shetland:

1st: Primrose- T-jay Ellis dale

2nd: Jess – Alexis Tunnicliffe

In hand Riding Type:

1st: Fielden Rumba-Sienna Dempsey

Young Handler 7years & under

1st: Jess- Alexis Tunnicliffe

2nd: Buzz- Chelsea Elkin

2nd: Millie-Lexi

Young Handler 8-13 Years

1st: Fielden Rumba- Sienna Dempsey

2nd: Primrose-T-Jay Ellis-Dale

Novice Handler:

1st: Primrose- Chantelle Ellis-Dale

 

Bonny Horse or Pony:

1st: Primrose- T-Jay Ellis- Dale

Open in hand:

1st: Tommy –Gemma Viles

2nd: Primrose-Chantelle Ellis-Dale

3rd: Bina- Penny Connel

4th: Pixie- Charlotte Ellis-Dale

In Hand Coloured:

1st: Loui- Charlotte Perry

2nd: Tommy- Gemma Viles

3rd: Checkered Sailor- Carla Rammell

4th: Pixie- Charlotte Ellis-dale

In Hand Cob

1st: Loui – Charlotte Perry

2nd: Pixie- Charlotte Ellis-Dale

In hand Championship

Champion: Fielden Rumba- Sienna Brown

Reserve: Loui- Charlotte Perry

 

Results from the Easter Fun Day – Monday April 4th.

Class One: Best Decorated Hat.

1st: Jack

2nd: Eseme

3rd: George

Equal 4th: Lottie, James & Angel

Class Two: Fancy Dress Dog

1st: Devon & Ella

2nd: Riley & Ruby

Equal 3rd: James & Annie, Daniel & Pebbles and TJ & Tinkerbell

Class Three: Fancy Dress Horse/Pony

1st: Eliza & Bluebell

2nd: Angel, TJ & Primrose

Equal 3rd: Lucy & Tobi and Lottie & Mr Pickles

Class Four: Handy Dog

1st: Riley/Emily & Ruby

2nd: TJ & Tinkerbell

3rd: Natalie/Lillie & Ted

4th: James & Annie

Class Five: Handy Horse/Pony

1st: TJ & Primrose

2nd: Emily & Floyd

3rd: Lottie & Mr Pickles

4th: Devon & Bluebell

5th: Eseme & Paddy

6th: Alexis & Boy

7th: Alexis & Jess

 

Results for Lodge Farm Unaffiliated Show Jumping Competition 03/04/2016

Class 1

1st  Scottsmeadow Sweet Tiami –  Lily Carson

2nd Parvadene Rosie- Ellie Salt

3rd Cefyn Fairy Queen- Louisa Chadwick

Class 2

1st  Verdi – Izzy Fitchford

2nd Parvadene Rosie – Ellie Salt

3rd Cefyn Fairy Queen- Louisa Chadwick

4th Scotts Meadow Tiami – Lilly Carson

5th Tilly – Abi Carter

Class 3

1st  Tilly – Abi Carter

Class 5

Pip +Dora – Grace Webb, Malcom Webb

Class 6+7

1st  Larny – Jessica O’Rourke

2nd Rhianna – Diane Donkin

3rd Rising Star – Roy Underwood

4th Your Ladyship – Samantha Brindly

Class 9

1st  Dylan – Emily Webb

2nd Rhianna – Diane Donkin

3rd Top Drower Tia – Natalie Trowbridge

4th Isobel- Luan Machin

5th Rising Star – Ray Underwood

6th Royal Class – Hannah Goldstraw

Class 11

1st  Larny – Jessica Rourke

2nd Dylan- Emily Webb

 

 

 

 

Results for Sunday 27/03/2016 Lodge Farm Points & Dressage UK Competition 

Prix Caprilli Test – Judge: Emily Watts

1st  Cefn Fairy Queen –   Louisa Chadwick

2nd The Philosopher – Beata Janowska

3rd Lancashire Lass – Natalie Johnoson

BD Intro B – Judge:  Emily Watts

Section J

1st  Barkway Cymbaline – Elisha Duke

2nd Cefn Fairy Queen – Louisa Chadwick

3rd Old Court Charlotte – Emily Duke

4th Lancashire Lass- Natalie Johnson

Section S

1st   Your Ladyship – Sam Brindley

2nd Tonto – Alice James

3rd Tom Connon – Luan Morrall

4th Adelaide Grange Crystal- Rena Roberts

5th Marmalade- Heidi O’nleill

6th Gillies Lad – Katie- Jane Nuttal

Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Test 2015  Judge: Judy Nolan

Walk & Trot lead rein

1st Just Meg – Daniel Combridge

Walk & Trot test

1st     Lord Tobias – Lucy Combridge

2nd Sweetie – Lilly Carson

3rd Marmalade – Heidi O’Neill

4th Bravo – Poppy Carson

BD Preliminary No 7 – Judge: Judy Nolan

Section J

1st    Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

2nd Barkway Cymbaline- Elisha Duke

3rd Hillin Toreado – Emily Duke

4th  Thistle – Tiegan Robins

Section S

1st    Your Ladyship – Sam Brindley

2nd Charlie – Louise Carter

3rd Gunner B Business – Eddie Sims

4th  Saint Pierre Roche – Annie May Hitchen

5th Tom Cannon – Luan Morrall

6th Isaac Newton – Natalie Shields

BD Novice 27 – Judge: Emily Watts 

Section J

1st    Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

Section S

1st    Saint Pierre Roche – Annie May Hitchen

2nd Jazz – Kimberley Williams

3rd Smokey – Mary Combe

4th  Jeshop’s Raising Star – Ray Underwood

5th Rhianna – Diane Donkin

6th Gunner B Business – Eddie Sims

 

Results for Sunday 21/02/2016  Winter Woolies Showing show

In-hand Classes – Judge: Mr Kevin Milner

Class 1 -Youngstock

1st The Doctor- Lesley Mitton

2nd Godebog Nursery Rhyme – Cara Lockley

Class 2  -Novice/Young Handler

1st Ladywood Lodge May – GabrellaHodglass

2nd Lou – Charlotte Perry

Class 3 – In Hand Mountain and Moorland

1st MarillianLunvie – Helen Blower

2nd Penffridd Welsh Lady – Keli Prins

Class 3 – In Hand Shetland/Miniatures

1st Marillian Lunvie – Helen Blower

Class 4 – In Hand Veterans

1st Peter Pan – Gemma Viles

2nd Ladywood Lodge May – GabrellaHodglass

Class 5 – In Hand Coloured

1st BynllwynXylia – Dikki Boden

2nd Patchwork Sambuka – Steph Emery

Class 6 – In Hand Show Pony/Horse

1st Plania – Sharon Hodglass

2nd Old Court Charlotte – Emily Duke

Class 7 – In Hand Cob

1st Patchwork Sambuka – Steph Emery

2nd Splash – Lauryn Moore

Class 8 – In Hand Hunter Type

1st Day Surprise – GabrellaHodglass

2nd The Doctor –  Lesley Mitton

Class 9 – In Hand Foreign Breeds

1st Coco – Becky Slinn

2nd 2 Tone – Keith Homer

Class 10 – Open In Hand

1st Plania – Sharon Hodglass

2nd Peter Pan – Gemma Viles

In Hand Championship

Champion:  Plania – Sharon Hodglass

Reserve Champion:  BynllwynXylia – Dikki Boden

Fancy Dress

1st Little man & Victor – Vitcoria Reilly & Poppy Matthew

2nd Sandborough Truly Scrumptious – Annabelle Willcins

Ridden Classes – Judge: Ms Clare Dale

Class 12A – Lead Rein Pony

1st New Oak Choirboy – Alexis Tunnicliffe

2nd Ashenhurst Billy Smart – Harry Richards

Class 12B – First Ridden

1st Emmie – Emily Massey

2nd Patchy – Millie Richards

Class 14 – Novice Ridden Showing

1st Xylia – Eleanor Morrisroe

1st Mulberry – Lydia Swingwood

1st Blue Steel – Haemony Woodcock Smith

2nd Sandborough Truly Scrumptious – Annabelle Willcins

2nd HightopsAcappela – Annie Goodwin

2nd Pepper – Rachel Bailye

Class 15 – Ridden Mountain & Moorland

1st Blue Steel – Haemony Woodcock Smith

2nd Top Precious Metal – Zara McNamara

Class 16 – Ridden Veteran

1st Pepper – Rachel Bailye

2nd Rosco – Debbie Bree

Class 17 – Ridden Coloured

1st Harley Quinn – Holly Carnall

2nd Ranchella Gold Dime – Sandra Samuels

Class 18 – Ridden Show Pony/Horse

1st Fielding Finesse – Angela Hesketh

2nd Barkway Cymbaline – Elisha Duke

Class 19 – Ridden Cobs

1st Roscoe – Debbie Bree

Class 20 – Ridden Hunter Type Pony/Horse

1st Arra Misty – Imogen Sims

2nd Day Surprise – GabrellaHodglass

Class 21 – Ridden Foreign Breeds

1st Fielding Finesse – Angela Hesketh

2nd Belle – Aiden Brooks

Class 22 – Open Ridden

1st Fielding Finesse – Angela Hesketh

2nd Belle – Aiden Brooks

Ridden Championships 

Champion: Fielding Finesse – Angela Hesketh

Reserve: Arra Misty – Imogen Sims

Supreme Championship

Champion: Fielding Finesse – Angela Hesketh

Reserve: Plania – Sharon Hodglass

 

 

 

Dressage Results: DUK & Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Points Competition

Class One A: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Lead Rein Test

1st: Cosfawk Skyhawk – Chloe Mountford

 

Class One B: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot – Juniors

1st: Indy Bindy Bargy –   Leah Johnson-Chadwick     

2nd: Sunny – Mya Vincent-Hall

3rd: Rookery Polo – Louisa Chadwick

4th: Llettycrudd Ebrill – Natalie Johnson

5th: Bittenswood Jeremy – Louisa Chadwick

6th: Ernie – Ella Higgins

 

Class One B: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot – Seniors

1st: Rocco Breeze – Ann Chadwick

 

Class Two: BD Intro B – Juniors

1st: Indy Bindy Bargy –   Leah Johnson-Chadwick     

2nd: Wellstream Blue – Olivia Cotterill

3rd: Cosfawk Skyhawk – Elissa Mountford

4th: Maverick – Morgan Peck

5th: Llettycrudd Ebrill – Natalie Johnson

 

Class Two: BD Intro B – Seniors

1st: Flukey Bear – Paula Lowndes

2nd: Franny Union – Amy Bratt

3rd: Piper – Julie Ward

4th: Rocco Breeze – Ann Chadwick

5th: Honest Strike – Becky Slinn

6th: Oh, What’s Occurring – Rachel White

 

Class Three: BD Pre-lim 4 – Junior

1st: Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

 

Class Three: BD Pre-lim 4 – Senior

1st: Cleo – Becky Slinn

2nd: Honest Strike – Becky Slinn

3rd: Franny Union – Amy Bratt

4th: Josie – Leanne Huskisson

5th: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay

6th: Grenadier – Tracy Corbishly

 

Class Four: BD Novice 27 – Junior

1st: Mr Ricard – Megan Pooler

 

Class Four: BD Novice 27 – Senior

1st: Smokey – Mary Combe

2nd: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay

Results: Unaffiliated Dressage Sunday March 22nd

Class One B: Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Walk and Trot Test 2014

Juniors:        

1st:  Indy Bindy Bargy – Leah Johnson Chadwick      72.79%

2nd:  Patchy – Millie Richards   71.66%

3rd:  Llettycrudd Ebrill – Natalie Johnson    68.33%

4th: Bittenswood Jeremy – Louisa Chadwick    67.22%

Seniors:

1st: Roccoco   – Ann Chadwick      74.44%

2nd: Charlie’s Angel – Katie Saliba  69.72%

Class Two: BD Introductory A

Juniors:        

1st:  Indy Bindy Bargy – Leah Johnson Chadwick      68.69%

2nd: Tilly – Harriet Watson           61.08%

3rd: Wellstream Blue – Olivia Cotterill           60.65%

Seniors: 

1st: Some Loose Change –  Samantha Brindley                   72.82%

2nd: Roccoco – Ann Chadwick                           69.13%

3rd: Doris – Jenny Millican                          68.26%

4th: Top Tottie – Linda Bishop                             67.17%

5th: Flukey Bear –  Paula Lowndes               66.73%

6th: Dude – Nadine Foxley-Webb      66.52%

 

Class Three: BD Preliminary no. 1

Juniors:

1st: Larkin – Meagan Pooler   69.47%

2nd: Tilly – Harriet Watson    65.00%

Seniors: 

1st: Primrose – Alyssa Snelson    74.73%

2nd: Cleo – Becky Slinn        75.15%

3rd: Royal Black – Sharon Geal        68.15%

4th: Alfie – Holly Higton   66.84%

5th: Top Tottie – Rashelle Upton   66.31%

6th: Memphis Belle II – Deb Brindley   66.05%

 

Class 4: BD Novice no. 24

Juniors:

1st: Larkin – Meagan Pooler    75.38%

Seniors: 

1st: Primrose – Alyssa Snelson                 75.76%

The Spirit of Inik – Charlotte Gordon              75.57%

Smokey – Mary Coombe    75.19%

Mr Zippy – Rai Underwood         65.96%

 

It was a Very Busy Weekend (February 21st & 22nd), at Lodge Farm with Show Jump and Dressage Training on Saturday and the Winter Dressage Competition on the Sunday.
Dressage Training with BD Coach Richard Hope – Richard is coming to Lodge Farm again on Friday March 6th – Afternoon/Evening – the Later Evening spaces have already been taken, but we have spaces available in the Afternoon and Early Evening.
The next Show Jump Training with BSJA Coach Hannah Jackson is on Saturday March 21st – all the morning spaces have already been taken, so if you are interested in have a lesson with Hannah don’t leave it too late to book on !
Winter Dressage – well it certainly looked liked ‘Winter’ for many of the competitors who had to warm-up in a Snow Storm – so extra ‘brownie points’ to everyone who braved the Cold, the Snow, the Sleet & the Rain !!! The next Dressage Competition is on March 22nd – hopefully with some Nice, Warm, Spring Weather smile emoticon

Winter Dressage Competition – February 22nd

Class 1A: Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Walk & Trot Lead Rein Test 2015.

1st: Casper – Madeleine Marsh

2nd: Westfield Miss Porshas – Chloe Mountford

3rd: Westfield Miss Porshas – Matilda Guildford

 

Class 1B: Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Walk & Trot 2015

 

1st: Franny Union – Amy Bratt (S)

2nd: Indi-bindi Bargee – Leah Johnson-Chadwick

3rd: Sunny – Mya Vincent-Hall

4th: Sweetie – Lily Carson

 

Class Two: BD Intro B

 

Juniors:

1st: Indi-bindi Bargee – Leah Johnson-Chadwick

2nd: Westfield Miss Porshas – Elissa Mountford

 

Seniors:

1st: Franny Union – Amy Bratt

2nd: Pack Drill – Charlotte Gordon

3rd: Rococo – Ann Chadwick

4th: Annie – Becky Spurrell

5th: Castlegar – Karen Capper

6th: Linda’s Colin – Susan Lymer

 

Class Three: BD Preliminary no.14

 

Juniors:

1st: Larkin – Megan Pooler

 

Seniors:

1st: Rivant – Katy Cressy

2nd: Gunner B Business – Sally Egerton

3rd: Ciloette – Nicola Watson

4th: Alfie – Holly Higton

5th: Charlie – Louise Howell

6th: Lady Imp – Simonne Kettle

 

Class Four: BD Novice no. 30

 

Juniors:

1st: Larkin – Megan Pooler

2nd: Apollo – Elizabeth Chapmen

 

Seniors:

1st: Lauri – Paivi Snellman

 

 

‘Fun’ Dressage Competition – Saturday November 29th

Results:

Prix Caprilli                                                                             

  1st: George – Hazel Brown

2nd: Franny Union – Amy Bratt

 

 Pairs Walk & Trot Test                                                                

1st: Gemma – Tabitha Morris

     Rowen – Masie Brown

 

2nd: Rivant – Katy Cressy

Golden Minx – Alex Mould

 

3rd: Cwmmeudwy Cardi – Sally Edwards

Llanstephan Comet – Helen Staniforth

 

Pairs Walk, tort & Canter Test                                                    

       1st: Smartie – Jessica Bailes

Sydney Bay – Holly Slater

 

Freestyle to Music – Walk, Trot & Canter

1st: Larkin – Megan Pooler

 

2nd: Benson – Chris Hunt

 

3rd: Rivant – Katy Cressy

 

4th: Golden Minx – Alex Mould

 

5th: Auchinlay’s Expectations

 

Costume Freestyle to Music

1st: Larkin – Megan Pooler

 

Winter Dressage Sunday November 23rd Results

Class Two: BD Intro A:

Junior

1st Bellaney Boo – Evangeline Taylor

Senior

1st Sophie Stringer – Jenny Swinson

2nd Lieutenant Quigley – Olivia Thomas

3rd Gunner B – Eddie Simms DUK

4th April – Lucy Annat

5th Lynwood Millennium – Jenny Babb

6th Mansty Samson – Kate Hargreaves

 

Class Three: BD Preliminary no. 14:

Junior

1st Larkin – Megan Pooler DUK

2nd Bellaney Boo – Evangeline Taylor

Senior

1st Primrose – Alyssa Snelson

2nd Eurocenters Cleo – Rebecca Slinn DUK

3rd Zelza – Alyssa Snelson

4th Lieutenant Quigley – Olivia Thomas

5th Boz – Janet Hampton

6th Sophie Stringer – Jenny Swinson

 

Class Four: BD Novice no. 28:

Junior

1st Larkin – Megan Pooler DUK

Senior

1st Benson – Chris Hunt

2nd The Spirit of Inik – Charlotte Gordon DUK

 

Results from the 2014 Dressage Points Championship on Sunday October 2014

Class One A: Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Walk & Trot Lead Rein Test 2014

1st: Karsl Springer – Elisha Duke

2nd: Gemma – Lola Brown

2014 Points Champion – Karsl Springer – Elisha Duke Winner of the Leawood Jubilee Trophy

2014 Reserve Champion – Gemma – Lola Brown

 

Class One B: Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Walk & Trot Test 2014

1st: Karsl Springer – Elisha Duke

2014 Points Champion – Karsl Springer – Elisha Duke

2014 Reserve Champion – Nefford Enchanter – Darci Barnes

 

Class Two: BD Intro A

(Junior)

1st Rowan – Masie Brown

2nd   Lochranza Langley – Hattie Beal

3rd Maverick – Amber Peck

4th Hillin Toreador – Emily Duke

5th Barkway Cymbaline – Sophie Wright

2014 Points Champion – Hillin Toreador – Emily Duke winner of the Interdigital Ltd Junior Introductory Shield

2014 Reserve Champion – Rowan – Maisie Brown

(Senior)

1st Little Boy Blue – Rashelle Upton

2nd Hattie – Alyssa Snelson

3rd Prime Suspect/ Thunderstruck – Sue Galloway

4th Just Oscar – Sarah Bailey

5th Ballybane Josie – Katy Marks

2014 Points Champion – Little Boy Blue – Rashelle Upton

 

Class Three: BD Preliminary no. 17

(Junior)

1st Larkin – Megan Pooler

2nd Dancer – Abbie Mycock

2014 Points Champion – Dancer – Abbie Mycock Interdigital Ltd Junior Preliminary Shield

(Senior)

1st Primrose – Alyssa Snelson

2nd Rivant – Katy Cressy

3rd Faszination – Tracey Sellars

4th Bella Donna B – Nicola Watson

5th Vonzo – Jo Wheeler

6th Belle – Debbie Brindley

2014 Points Champion – Rivant – Katy Cressy

Reserve Champion – Bella Donna B – Nicola Watson

Class Four: BD Novice no. 39

(Junior)

1st; Larkin – Megan Pooler

(Senior)

1st: Rivant – Katy Cressy

2nd: Spirit of Inik – Charlotte Gordon

3rd: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay

4th: Faszination – Tracey Sellars

2014 Points Champion – Rivant – Katy Cressy

Reserve Champion – Spirit of Inik – Charlotte Gordon

 

Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre  Unaffiliated Show Jumping Champions 2014

Novice/Complete Beginners: Champion – Poppy Carson

Novice Rider: Champion – Poppy Carson

Class Seven: Champion – Morgan Peck & Maverick

Class Eight: Champion – Claire Finlayson & Arnie  Reserve Champion – Luan Donaldson – ‘T’-Jay

Class Nine: Champion – Morgan Peck & Maverick

Class Ten : Champion – Jenny Babb – Humphrey  Reserve Champion – Jamie Slinn – Mr. Bounce

 

Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Unaffiliated Dressage 28th September 2014 – Results.

Class One A: Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Walk & Trot Lead Rein Test 2013

1st; Karsl Springer – Elisha Duke

2nd; Gemma – Lola Brown

Class One B: Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Walk & Trot Test 2013

1st; Karsl Springer – Elisha Duke (J)

2nd; Nefford Enchanter – Darcy Barnes (J)

1st; Watson – Sallyanne Barnes (S)

Class Two: BD Intro B Juniors

1st; Rowan – Masie Brown

2nd; Maverick – Amber Peck

3rd; Hillin Toreador – Emily Duke

Class Two: BD Intro B Seniors

1st; Rosco – Jo Stoyell

2nd; Doris – Jenny Millican)

3rd; Sophie Stringer – Jenny Swinson

4th; Willoway Valentine – Carol Morton

Class Two: BD Preliminary no. 19 Juniors

1st; Cupid – Saskia Hall

2nd; Larkin – Megan Pooler

Class Two: BD Preliminary no. 19 Seniors

1st; Nelson – Sally Egerton

2nd; Smokey – Mary Combe

3rd; Annie – Sarah Cartlidge

4th; Burnoch Marigold – Jane Allen

5th; Boz – Janet Hampton

6th; Meynell Master – Ray Underwood

 

Saturday August 30th – Arena Event Competition

Results: Winners Only

Class One: Total Beginners/’Have a Go’                                                                                                                                                                                              1st:  Charlotte Robson – Ballybane Coppelia

Class Two: 70cm                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     1st Junior: Lucy Bednall – Oscar                                                                                                                                                                                                        1st Senior: Jamie Slinn – Mr Bounce

class Three: 80cm                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1st Junior: Morgan Peck – Maverick

 

Showing Show at Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre – Sunday August 17th.

Results: Winners Only

Ring One – Working Hunter Classes

 

Working Hunter Pony

1st: Spirit – Harry Kelly

 

Ring Two: Ridden Classes

Judge: Ms Jackie Bowcock

 

Complete Beginners Showing

1st: Trenwfa Billy Bob – Lola-mai Titterton

Ridden Coloured, Palomino. Spotted, Roan or Dun Horse

1st: Glanvyrnwy Power – Stacey Buckley

 

Ridden Cob – Hogged or Hairy

1st: Joe – Charlotte Price

 

Ridden Veteran

1st: fields of Barley – Callum Hanson

 

Ridden Re-trained Racehorse

1st: Set-it-Alight –n Samantha Langley

 

Riding Horse

1st: Set-it-Alight –n Samantha Langley

 

Ridden Hunter Horse

1st: little Boy Blue – Rashelle Upton

 

Lead Rein/First Ridden

1st: Rosie – Polly Mycock

 

Ridden Coloured, Palomino. Spotted, Roan or Dun Pony

1st: Mr Pickles – Lotti Bullock

 

Ridden Mountain & Moorland – Large and Small Breeds

1st: Blae pennal Frankie – Vicky Sutton

 

Ring Three: In-hand Showing

Judge: Ms Jane Barnett

 

Colts & Stallions – any Breed or Type

1st: Brierdenenidian Spirit – Georgie Ingram

 

Youngstock Native British

1st: Winneydene Chanelle – Mike Roberts

 

Youngstock Non Native

1st: Davie Street – Kelly Johnson

 

Open In-hand Native (Not Welsh)

1st: Fielding’s Mr Darcy – Dawn Waller

 

Open In-hand Any Type or Breed

1st: Indy Bindy Bargy – Sean Chadwick

 

Open In-hand non Native

1st: Piper – Julie Ward

 

Open In-hand Pure or Part Bred Welsh

1st: Morry Lucia – Sarah Cummings

 

Open Pure or Part Bred Arab

1st: P.A Eblis – Jess Strong

 

Open Coloured, Palomino. Spotted, Roan or Dun Horse or Pony

1st: Moonlight Millie – Vicky Gilbert

 

Driving Type

1st: Piper – Julie Ward

 

Young Handler – 8 years & under

1st: Lola-mai TittertonTrenwfa Billy Bob

 

Young Handler – 9 – 13 years

1st: Charlie Gillespie-Kennerley – Ellie

 

Novice Handler – 14 – 18 years

1st: Emily LawlessGaterly Golden Wonder

 

Bonny Pony

1st: Gaterly Golden Wonder – Emily Lawless

 

 

Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Showing Show – Sunday July 20th

Results: Winners Only

Ring One: Working Hunter

Working hunter pony 1’6”

1st: Basil- Jade Harris

Working hunter pony 2”

1st: Basil –Jade Harris

Working hunter pony 2’6”

1st: Basil- Jade Harris

Mountain and moorland large breeds

1st: Burnthouse Lane +sunami- Kate Cooper

Working hunter horse 3”

1st: Vilou de bd –Angela Hesketh

Working hunter horse 3’6”

1st: Vilou de bd – Angela Hesketh

 

Ring Two; Ridden Showing

Complete Beginners Showing

1st: Stanley Grange Regal Review – Angela Hesketh

Ridden Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dun

1st: Memphus Belle II – Deb Brindley

Ridden Cob  

1st: Memphis Belle II- Deb Brindley

Ridden re-trained racehorse

1st: Linda’s Colin- Susan Lymer

Riding horse

1st: Linda’s Colin – Susan Lymer

Riding club horse

1st: Humphrey – Jenny Babb

Riding club pony

1st: Basil- Jade Harris

Lead rein & first ridden pony

1st: Mr Pickles – Lotti Bullock

Ridden Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dun

1st: Eye Candy – Eleanor Morrisroe

Ridden Show Hunter Pony

1st: Logs Master Amigo- Mia Brown

Ridden mountain and Moorland

1st: Osbourne Rob Roy- Amy Wheeler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ring Three: In-hand Showing

 

Colts and Stallions

1st: Glanvyrnwy Power –Stacey Buckley

Open In-hand- any type or breed

1st: Piper – Julie Ward

Open in-hand non native

1st: Piper – Julie Ward

Pure or Part Bred Welsh

1st: Glanvyrnwy Power – Stacey Buckley

Open Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or dun

1st: Butterfields lad – Daniel kinson

Cobs- Hogged or Hairy

1st: Butterfields Lad – Daniel Kinson

Driving Type

1st: Piper- Julie Ward

Retrained Racehorse

1st: Aldiva – Rebecca George

Young Handler 8yrs and under

1st: Sycamore Florentine- Chevrolet Checkett

Young Handler 9-13years

1st: Floozy- Ewan Carr

Novice handler 14-18years

1st: Bob the Cob – Sophie

Bonny Pony

1st: Floozy- Ewan Carr

 

 

Unaffiliated Dressage at Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre, Saturday July 5th

Class One A: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Lead Rein Test

1st: Porsha – Chloe Mountford

 

Class One B: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Test – Off the Lead Rein

1st: Porsha – Elissa Mountford

2nd: Porsha – Chloe Mountford

 

Class Two: BD Intro B – Juniors

1st: Porsha – Elissa Mountford

 

Class Two: BD Intro B – Seniors

1st: Diamond Diva – Lee Philip Everard

2nd: Prada Parade – Samantha Torr

3rd: Ginny – Niki Turner

4th: Luck’s Second Chance – Lee Philip Everard

5th: ‘T-Jay’ – Luan Donaldson

 

Class Three: BD Preliminary 12

1st: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay

2nd:  Nicko – Lucy Grayson

3rd: Ginny – Niki Turner

4th: Billy – Emma Beswick

 

Class Four: BD Novice 27

1st: Spirit of Inik – CharlotteGordon

2nd: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay

 

Arena Event Competition at Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre – Saturday June 28th.

Results: (Eliminations not listed)

70cms:

1st: (Junior)Morgan Peck – Maverick

1st: Jamie Slinn – Mr Bounce

2nd: Nancy Chalmers – Puzzle

3rd: Jan Davidson – Ellie

4th: Stephanie Clarke – Fionn

5th: Sarah Wilford – Frisco

80cms:

1st: Becky Leech – Seskin’s Popper

2nd: Prudence Bradley – Paddy

3rd: Karl Morgan – Oscar

4th: Luan Donaldson – T-Jay

90cms:

1st: Karl Morgan – Sparky

2nd: Megan Goodwin – Tia-Maria

 

 

Unaffiliated Dressage: Results June 22nd

Class One A: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Lead Rein Test

1st: Karsal Springer – Elisha Duke

2nd: Mr Bow Jangles – Matilda Machin

 

Class One B: Lodge Farm Walk and Trot Test (off the lead rein)

1st: Karsal Springer – Elisha Duke

2nd: Fin – Grace Hampton

=3rd: Sophie – Louise Jones and Nefford Enchanter “Echo” – Darci Barnes

5th: Dexter – Grace Hampton

 

Class Two: BD Intro A – Juniors

1st: Master Jack – Georgia Thorley

2nd: Bow Jangles – Emily Duke

3rd: Toplines Midnight – Lydia Swingewood

4th: Kilmana Fred – Phoebe Clunn

5th: Maverick – Amber Peck

6th: Dancer – Abbie Mycock

 

Class Three: BD Pre-Lim 13 Juniors

1st: Kilmama Fred – Phoebe Clunn

2nd: Dancer – Abbie Mycock

 

Class Four: BD Novice 34

1st: Bazaar’s Graffiti – Diane Donkin

2nd: Rivant – Katy Cressy

3rd: Dark Rose – Lesley Green

4th: Spirit of Inik – Charlotte Gordon

5th: Friendly Flirtation – Hillary Yeoman

6th: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay

 

Class Two: BD Intro A – Seniors

1st: Game Spirit – Nicola Baldwin

2nd: Furlongs Black Jack – Judy Nolan

=3rd: Prada Parade – Samantha Torr and Dan – David Deveraux

5th: Diamond Exchange 111 – Steph Baldwin

6th: Sophie Stringer – Jenny Swinson

 

Class Three: BD Pre-Lim 13 – Seniors

1st: Rivant – Katy Cressy

2nd: Distinguished Gent – Beverley Fraser

3rd: Bazaar’s Graffiti – Diane Donkin

4th: Game Spirit – Nicola Baldwin

5th: Friendly Flirtation – Hilary Yeoman

6th: Styletta – Jenna Richards

 

Class Four: BD Novice 34

1st: Bazaar’s Graffiti – Diane Donkin

2nd: Rivant – Katy Cressy

3rd: Dark Rose – Lesley Green

4th: Spirit of Inik – Charlotte Gordon

5th: Friendly Flirtation – Hilary Yeoman

6th: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay

 

Showing Show at Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre – Sunday 15th June

Ring One – Working Hunter: Judge Mrs Lissette Taylor

Nursery Stakes

1st: Haribo Tangtastic – Olivia Mae Cottrell

Working Hunter Pony

1st: Basil – Jade

Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter

1st: Sonny – Georgina Challinor

Working Hunter Pony – Fences Approx 2’

1st:  Basil – Jade

Working Hunter Pony – Fences Approx 2’6”

1st: Basil – Jade

Novice Working Hunter Horse

1st: George – Ruth Minton

Working Hunter – Fences Approx 2’6”

1st:  Blue – Ruth Minton

Working Hunter – Fences Approx 3’

1st: Blue – Ruth Minton

 

Ring Two – Ridden Showing: Judge Mr. Daniel Taylor

Complete Beginners Showing

1st: Cracker Jack – Mya Vincent

Ridden Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dun

1st: Glanvyrntwy Power – Stacey Buckley

Ridden Arab

1st:  Prince of Rock – Grace Morgan

Ridden Re-trained Racehorse

1st: Set-it-alight – Sammy Langley

Riding Horse

1st: Humphrey – Jenny Babb

Ridden Veteran Pony

1st: Skylo the Shoe Maker – Olivia Bennett

Ridden Veteran Horse

1st: Skylo the Shoe Maker – Olivia Bennett

Lead Rein

1st: Patches – Millie Richards

First Ridden

1st: Skylo the Shoe Maker – Olivia Bennett

Ridden Show Hunter Pony

1st: Skylo the Shoe Maker – Olivia Bennett

Ridden Mountain & Moorland

1st: Flash – Charlotte Clewlow

Show Hunter Pony

1st: Skylo the Shoe Maker – Olivia Bennett

 

Ring Three – In-hand Showing: Judge Mrs Margaret Crook

Colts & stallions

1st: Glanvyrntwy Power – Stacey Buckley

Youngstock Native

1st: Dependable Lilly Mae – Steve Weston

Open In-hand – any breed or type

1st: Patches – Jenna Richards

Open Pure or Part-bred Welsh

1st: Synod Glory – Cara Lockley

Youngstock – Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dun

1st: Lulu – Sinead

Open – Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dun

1st: Patches – Jenna Richards

Young Handler – 8 years & Under

1st: Cracker-jack – Mya Vincent

Novice Handler 14 – 18 years

1st: Ms Money Penny – Maddison Grocott

 

Unaffiliated Show Jumping at Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre – June 8th

Results:

Beginners/Very Novice:

1st – Cris Milton riding Sol

2nd – Poppy Carson riding Bravo

Novice rider:

1st – Kia Cahun riding LLandidan Loveheart

2nd – Cris Milton riding Sol

3rd – Lily Carson riding Jake

Open Ponies 75cm:

1st – Isobel Proctor riding Will

2nd – Kieran Kay riding Minnie

Open Horses 75cm:                                 

1st – Claire Finlayson riding Ravencliff Armani

2nd – Laura Hall riding F.H. Paris

3rd – Samantha Brindley riding Colbar Oatis

4th – Jenny Babb riding Humphrey

5th – Michelle Finney riding Telling Stories

Open Ponies 85cm:

1st – Connor Kay riding Minnie

2nd – Isobel Proctor riding Will

 Open Horses 85cm:

1st – Rom Winkle riding Thomas T ’moose

2nd – Jenny Babb riding Humphrey

3rd – Laura Hall riding F.H. Paris

4th – Stephanie Clarke riding Fionn

Open Horses 95cm:

1st – Jenny Babb riding Humphrey

2nd – Alex Hemming riding Ali

3rd – Rom Winkle riding Thomas T ‘moose

4th – Hannah Goldstraw riding Royal Class

 

Unaffiliated Dressage at Lodge Farm – Saturday June 7th

Results:

Class One A: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Lead Rein Test           Judge: Carrie Turner

Equal 1st: Patchy – Millie Richards71.11%

Porsha – Chloe Mountford 71.11%

 

Class One B: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Test

1st: Porsha – Elissa Mountford 73.88%

 

Class Two: BD Intro B (J)

1st: Porsha – Elissa Mountford 7o.43%

 

Class Three: BD Prelim 12

1st: Cylomo Z – Jan Davidson72.6%

2nd: News 24 – Jayne Genders 70.2%

3rd: Little Boy Blue – Rashelle Upton 67.4%

4th: Billy – Emma Beswick 67.2%

5th: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay 67%

6th: Little Beauty – Maria Evans – 63.8%

 

Class Four: BD Novice 34

1st: Spirit of Inik – Charlotte Gordon 67.29%

2nd: Cylomo Z – Jan Davidson 66.87%

3rd: Beson – Chris Hunt 66.87%

4th: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay 65.2%

 

 

 

Unaffiliated Dressage – Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Sunday May 25th

Class One: Lodge Farm Walk & Trot Lead Rein Test

1st: Karsl Springer – Elisha Duke   64%

 

Class Two: BD Introductory B                                                                                                                                                                                               Seniors

1st: Winona – Sarah Edwards   62.17%

2nd: Little Boy Blue – Rashelle Upton   60.43%

3rd:Furlongs Black Jack – Judy Nolan   59.13%

 

Juniors

1st: Rowan – Tabitha Morris   61.73%

2nd: Hillin Toreador – Emily Duke   59.56%

3rd: Cupid – Harriet Leyland   59.56%

4th: Dancer – Abbie Mycock

 

Class Three: BD Preliminary 12

Seniors

1st: Rivant – Katy Cressy   72%

2nd: Abbey – Susan MacVean   70%

3rd: Hilly – Rachel Chuter   69%

4th: Bella Donna B – Nicola Watson   69%

5th: Cylomo Z – Jan Davidson   68.2%

6th: Lady Imp – Simone Kettle   68%

 

Juniors

1st: Dancer – Abbie Mycock   62.6%

 

Class Four: BD Novice 28

1st: Chalky Charlie – Louise Carter   68.95%

2nd: Styletta – Jenna Richards   68.75%

3rd: Rivant – Katy Cressy   66.87%

4th: Meynell Master – Ray underwood   64.58%

5th: Lady Imp – Simone Kettle   63.75%

6th: Bow – Kate Benson   61.66%

 

Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre Showing Show Results 18th May

First Place Only:

Ring One: Working Hunter Judge: Mr Kevin Milner

Novice Working Hunter Horse: Meynell Master – Ray Underwood

Mountain & Moorland (Large Breeds): Llechwyd Eceri Sion – Angela Slater

Working Hunter Horse (2’6”): Carrowkeel Lad – Mikaela Gater

Working Hunter Horse (3’): Golden Spy – Suzanne Henry

 

Ring Two: Ridden Showing Judge: Mr Paul Stringer

Complete Beginners Showing – Horse: Mowcastle Mia – Kerry Machin

Complete Beginners Showing – Pony: Rosie – Lily Mycock

Ridden Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dunn – Horse: Nolton Maisie – Eleanor Morrisroe

Ridden Cob Hogged or Hairy: Nolton Maisie – Eleanor Morrisroe

Ridden Veteran Horse: Miss Molly – Laura Hall

Ridden Re-trained Racehorse: Linda’s Colin – Susan Lymer

Riding Horse: Bond Playboy – Stef Beardmore

Ridden Hunter Horse: Daydream Believer – Christine Tunnicliffe

Ridden Arab – Pure or Part Bred: Kouros Maximillion – Stef Beardmore

Riding Club/Pony Club Horse: Terbury Tommy – Shawnee Fryer

Riding Club/Pony Club Pony: Ringcourt Spot On – Racheal Titterton

Lead Rein Pony: Top Vagabond – Summer Wesley

First Ridden Pony: Echo – Darci Barnes

Ridden Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dunn – Pony: Greateaves Alternator – Lydia Swinglewood

Ridden Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dunn – Lead Rein: Jess – Alexis Tunnicliffe

Ridden Show Pony: Cranbourne’s Limelight – Racheal Titterton

Ridden Show Hunter Pony: Dexter – Grace Hampton

Ridden Mountain & Moorland (Large & Small Breeds): Fieldside Free Spirit – Lydia Swinglewood

Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland: Missy Minton’s Friday Surprise – Jess O’rouke

Ring Three: In-hand Showing Judge: Miss Stacey Buckley

Young Stock: Native (British) Pure or Part Bred:  Synod Glory – Cara Lockley

Open In-hand –any type or breed: Piper- Julie Ward

Open in-hand Non-native: Piper- Julie Ward

Open In-hand pure or part bred Welsh 4 years & over: Baledon Hafina- Cara Lockley

Open – pure or part bred Arab: WP Flight of Fancy – George Cummings

Open: Coloured, Spotted, Palomino or Dun – 4 years & over: Missy Minton’s Friday Surprise – Jess O’Rourke

Cobs – Hogged or Hairy: Spike – Kate Thomasson

Driving Type: Piper – Julie Ward

Retrained Racehorse: As Da La Garenne – Leanne Holford

Veteran Horse or Pony – open mixed age: As Da La Garenne – Leanne Holford

Young Handler 8 years and under: Rosie – Lily Mycock

Young Handler 9 – 13 years: 1st 506 Abigail’s Girl – Abagail Barnish

Novice Handler 14-18 years: Stychlands Dream Catcher – Rosie Gleave

 

Unaffiliated Dressage at Lodge Farm Equestrian Centre – Saturday April 5th

Results:

Class One – BD Intro A:

1st: Angus McEwan – Rachel Garlick-Lawson

2nd: Hypeak’s Rocky – Sarah-Jane Hodgkinson

3rd: Scholoto Daniel – Rowena Hurst

4th: Lucy Escape – Lisa Ashton

5th: Beauty – Ruth Swinson

6th: Ginny – Niki Turner

 

1st Junior: Lady – Richard Norfolk

 

Class Two – BD Preliminary 13

1st: Lucy Escape – Lisa Ashton
%0     %Fsup>: Freckleton Montana – Elaine Hay

3rd: Billy – Emma Beswick

4th: Friendly Flirtation – Hilary Yeoman

5th: Jazz – Louise Smallwood

6th: Beauty – Ruth Swinson

 

1st Junior:

Copyright © Dandelion by Pexeto
error: Content is protected !!